Central Bernese Mountain Dog Club

2017 Silver Anniversary Open Show

This year's Open Show took place on Sunday 21st May at the club's normal venue at Overseal.

Best in Show, Best Puppy In Show, Best Veteran In Show

Best In Show - Emberfay Moonglow
Reserve
Best In Show - Orlando Bloom At Jaybiem JW SHCM
Best Puppy In Show
- Jaybiem Stan Innovation
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
- Jaybiem My My My
Best Veteran In Show
- Emberfay Moonglow

Open Show Results

Judge: Mr Barry Blunden (Licassa)

Click Here to Read Barry Blunden's Critique

Minor Puppy Dog - (7,2)

Joseph Vom Durrbachler Wald At Arvella

1st - Joseph Vom Durrbachler Wald At Arvella (IMP NLD)
2nd - Jesterbrock Pure Gold
3rd - Collansues Secret Potion At Bramikdel
4th - Collansues Perfect Brew
5th - Pistylluchaf Lion King

Puppy Dog - (9,4)

Jaybiem Stan Innovation

1st - Jaybiem Stan Innovation
2nd - Matthew Puchate Perly Of Bernannan (IMP POL)
3rd - Shirdees Fast N Furious
4th - Pistylluchaf Lion King
5th - Kernow Something Perfect

Junior Dog - (2,0)

Kernow Something Perfect

1st - Kernow Something Perfect
2nd - Jesterbrock Alpine Glory At Stepdashar

Yearling Dog - (2,1)

Arvella Mark Of Respect For Roesilbern

1st - Arvella Mark Of Respect For Roesilbern

Post Graduate Dog - (6,1)

Monalou Spirit Of Discovery

1st - Monalou Spirit Of Discovery
2nd - Shirdees Joe Dimaggio At Bramikdel JW
3rd - Flintas Kalnu Suo At Bernaroso (IMP LT)
4th - Enchambray Waterloo
5th - Halesbern Naughty But Nice

Limit Dog - (4,1)

Orlando Bloom At Jaybiem JW SHCM

1st - Orlando Bloom At Jaybiem JW SHCM
2nd - Kernow Something
3rd - Lujento Morse

Open Dog - (7,2)

Alpenspirit Pure Pleasure For Arvella (IMP CAN)

1st - Alpenspirit Pure Pleasure For Arvella (IMP CAN)
2nd - Materabern Good Friday
3rd - CH Tjofselinas Z Daimuz at Fortonpark JW (IMP SWE)
4th - CH Guiness Record From Christofland To Fortonpark (IMP CZE)
5th - CH Collansues Black Magic

Veteran Dog - (3,1)

CH Collansues Buildin Bridges At Bramikdel JW

1st - CH Collansues Buildin Bridges At Bramikdel JW
2nd - Meadowpark Boysown

Best Dog - Orlando Bloom At Jaybiem JW SHCM
Reserve Best Dog - Kernow Something
Best Puppy Dog - Jaybiem Stan Innovation
Best Veteran Dog
- CH Collansues Buildin Bridges At Bramikdel JW

Minor Puppy Bitch - (5,0)

Meadowpark's Dancin' On My Own

1st - Meadowpark's Dancin' On My Own
2nd - Cullumbern Roman Toga With Millermead
3rd - Kohbern Ballantynes Bett
4th - Collansues Rock Angel

Puppy Bitch - (6,1)

Jaybiem My My My

1st - Jaybiem My My My
2nd - Shirdees Miss Congeniality
3rd - Arvella Penny Lane
4th - Kernow Something Fancy
5th - Collansues Rock Angel

Junior Bitch - (5,1,1 Withdrawn)

Bernarks Now Or Never

1st - Bernarks Now Or Never
2nd - Fortonpark Chasing Dreams
3rd - Tickbern Upto Jenna At Nenebern

Yearling Bitch - (5,1 Withdrawn)

Fortonpark Lilly's Delight

1st - Fortonpark Lilly's Delight
2nd - Glanzberg See The Sun
3rd - Blue Aira Bernenskie Ranczo JW (IMP PL)
4th - Staubach Quiana At Stepdashar

Post Graduate Bitch - (8,3)

Malindibeach Faberge Fancy

1st - Malindibeach Faberge Fancy
2nd - Ecalpharas Moonshine Over Leapingwell
3rd - Lujento Gloria Swan Song With Welshbern
4th - Glanzberg See The Sun
5th - Bernark's Super Summer

Limit Bitch - (11,4)

Shirdees Harlow Jean Of Shadybower JW

1st - Shirdees Harlow Jean Of Shadybower JW
2nd - Monalou Maid In Russia At Blumental
3rd - Lujento L'Wren Bacall With Welshbern
4th - Fortonpark Dutch Design
5th - Kernow Let It Be At Cullumbern JW

Open Bitch - (5,2)

CH Athersbern Peronelle Blush

1st - CH Athersbern Peronelle Blush
2nd - CH Meadowpark Sweetest Thing At Jaybiem
3rd - CH Meadowpark Living My Dream At Fortonpark

Veteran Bitch - (6,2)

Emberfay Moonglow

1st - Emberfay Moonglow
2nd - Bernbienaime Bright Gem At Kohbern
3rd - Malindibeach Perfect Poseur
4th - Bernbienaime Bright Button At Nenebern

Best Bitch - Emberfay Moonglow
Reserve Best Bitch - CH Athersbern Peronelle Blush
Best Puppy Bitch - Jaybiem My My My
Best Veteran Bitch
- Emberfay Moonglow


Special Champion Award Class

Judge: Mrs Beryl Sargent (Sargbilko)

Click Here to Read Beryl Sargent's Critique

Class A: Special Champion Sward Dog or Bitch (8,1)

CH Athersbern Peronelle Blush

1st - CH Athersbern Peronelle Blush
2nd - CH Guiness Record From Christofland To Fortonpark (IMP CZE)
3rd - CH Meadowpark Living My Dream At Fortonpark
4th - CH Bernsteph Dior Remember Me JW SHCM


Companion Show

Judge: Peter Jolley

Companion Best in Show:
Mr Crouch with IMP.Breed Lagotto Romagnolo

Companion Reserve Best in Show & Best Puppy in Show:
Mrs Marriot. Shiba Inu

Companion Show Winners

Back to 2017 Events

Back to Past Events